Hubs, Hub/Rotors, Hub Components: Hub Components

UFP's commitment to quality continues, with our full line of hub and hub drum components replacement parts. Customers can be assured by the stringent guidelines that UFP uses to qualify every bearing cup, race, seal or wheel stud before considering it on their product.


Available Kits

K71-788-00: Bearing Kit for 1

K71-788-00: Bearing Kit for 1" Spindle
(UFP# 07002)

Dx Part No Quantity Description
031-031-03 2 Bearing Cone (L44643)
031-031-01 2 Bearing Cup (L44610)
019-022-00 1 Cotter Pin

K71-789-00: Bearing Kit for 1 1/16

K71-789-00: Bearing Kit for 1 1/16" Spindle
(UFP# 07003)

Dx Part No Quantity Description
031-031-02 2 Bearing Cone (L44649)
031-031-01 2 Bearing Cup (L44610)
019-022-00 1 Cotter Pin

K71-790-00: Bearing Kit for 1 1/4

K71-790-00: Bearing Kit for 1 1/4" Spindle
(UFP# 07004)

Dx Part No Quantity Description
031-032-02 2 Bearing Cone (LM67048)
031-032-01 2 Bearing Cup (LM67010)
019-022-00 1 Cotter Pin

K71-791-00: Bearing Kit for 1 1/16

K71-791-00: Bearing Kit for 1 1/16" - 3/4" Spindle
(UFP# 07005)

Dx Part No Quantity Description
031-031-02 1 Bearing Cone (L44649)
031-034-02 1 Bearing Cone (LM11949)
031-031-01 1 Bearing Cup (L44610)
031-034-01 1 Bearing Cup (LM11910)
019-022-00 1 Cotter Pin

K71-792-00: Bearing Kit for 1 3/8

K71-792-00: Bearing Kit for 1 3/8" - 1 1/16" Spindle
(UFP# 07007)

Dx Part No Quantity Description
031-031-02 1 Bearing Cone (L44649)
031-033-02 1 Bearing Cone (L68149)
031-031-01 1 Bearing Cup (L44610)
031-033-04 1 Bearing Cup (L68110)
019-022-00 1 Cotter Pin

K71-793-00: Bearing Kit for 1 3/8

K71-793-00: Bearing Kit for 1 3/8" - 1 1/16" Spindle
(UFP# 07008)

Dx Part No Quantity Description
031-031-02 1 Bearing Cone (L44649)
031-033-02 1 Bearing Cone (L68149)
031-031-01 1 Bearing Cup (L44610)
031-033-01 1 Bearing Cup (L68111)
019-022-00 1 Cotter Pin

K71-794-00: Bearing Kit for 1 3/4

K71-794-00: Bearing Kit for 1 3/4" - 1 1/4" Spindle
(UFP# 07009)

Dx Part No Quantity Description
031-030-02 1 Bearing Cone (25580)
031-032-02 1 Bearing Cone (LM67048)
031-030-01 1 Bearing Cup (25520)
031-032-01 1 Bearing Cup (LM67010)
019-022-00 1 Cotter Pin

K71-795-00: Bearing Kit for 1 3/4

K71-795-00: Bearing Kit for 1 3/4" - 1 1/4" Spindle
(UFP# 07010)

Dx Part No Quantity Description
031-017-02 1 Bearing Cone (14125A)
031-030-02 1 Bearing Cone (25580)
031-017-01 1 Bearing Cup (14276)
031-030-01 1 Bearing Cup (25520)
019-022-00 1 Cotter Pin

K71-796-00: Bearing Kit for 1 3/8

K71-796-00: Bearing Kit for 1 3/8" - 1 3/8 Spindle
(UFP# 07011)

Dx Part No Quantity Description
031-033-02 2 Bearing Cone (L68149)
031-033-04 2 Bearing Cup (L68110)
019-022-00 1 Cotter Pin

K71-060-00: Bearing and Seal Replacement Kit: 2.1K & 2.5K 545

K71-060-00: Bearing and Seal Replacement Kit: 2.1K & 2.5K 545
1.980" Outer Bore

Dx Part No Quantity Description
010-182-00 2 Seal
010-183-00 2 Seal
019-022-00 2 Cotter Pin
031-031-01 4 Bearing Cup (L44610)
031-031-02 2 Bearing Cone (L44649)

K71-059-00: Bearing and Seal Replacement Kit: 3.2K & 3.7K 545

K71-059-00: Bearing and Seal Replacement Kit: 3.2K & 3.7K 545
1.980 Outer Bore

Dx Part No Quantity Description
007-303-00 2 Bolt
010-172-00 2 Seal
010-180-00 2 Seal
019-022-00 2 Cotter Pin
031-031-01 2 Bearing Cup (L44610)
031-031-02 2 Bearing Cone (L44649)
031-033-01 2 Bearing Cup (L68111)
031-033-02 2 Bearing Cone (L68149)
031-033-04 2 Bearing Cup (L68110)

K71-058-00: Bearing and Seal Replacement Kit: 4.2K 545

K71-058-00: Bearing and Seal Replacement Kit: 4.2K 545
2.328" Outer Bore

Dx Part No Quantity Description
007-303-00 2 Bolt
010-172-00 2 Seal
010-180-00 2 Seal
019-022-00 2 Cotter Pin
031-033-02 4 Bearing Cone (L68149)
031-033-04 4 Bearing Cup (L68110)

K71-055-00: Bearing and Seal Replacement Kit: 5.2K 655

K71-055-00: Bearing and Seal Replacement Kit: 5.2K 655
2.328" Outer Bore

Dx Part No Quantity Description
007-303-00 2 Bolt
010-181-00 2 Vault Seal
019-022-00 2 Cotter Pin
031-030-01 2 Bearing Cup (25520)
031-030-02 2 Bearing Cone (25580)
031-032-01 2 Bearing Cup (LM67010)
031-032-02 2 Bearing Cone (LM67048)

K71-044-00: Bearing and Seal Replacement Kit: 6K 655

K71-044-00: Bearing and Seal Replacement Kit: 6K 655
2.441" Outer Bore

Dx Part No Quantity Description
007-303-00 2 Bolt
010-181-00 2 Vault Seal
019-022-00 2 Cotter Pin
031-029-01 2 Bearing Cup (15245)
031-029-02 2 Bearing Cone (15123)
031-030-01 2 Bearing Cup (25520)
031-030-02 2 Bearing Cone (25580)

K71-043-00: Bearing and Seal Replacement Kit: 7K 865

K71-043-00: Bearing and Seal Replacement Kit: 7K 865
2.717" Outer Bore

Dx Part No Quantity Description
007-303-00 2 Bolt
010-181-00 2 Vault Seal
019-022-00 2 Cotter Pin
031-017-01 2 Bearing Cup (14276)
031-017-02 2 Bearing Cone (14125A)
031-030-01 2 Bearing Cup (25520)
031-030-02 2 Bearing Cone (25580)


Hubs, Hub/Rotors, Hub Components - Resources